Is Crystal Light Liquid Drink Mix, Aloha Pineapple Coconut Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE (43 mg), ACACIA GUM, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM (21 mg), SAIB, COLOUR (CONTAINS TARTRAZINE), POTASSIUM SORBATE. PER 2.0 mL SERVING.
Check Crystal Light Liquid Drink Mix, Aloha Pineapple Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Liquid Drink Mix, Aloha Pineapple Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Where to buy
Crystal Light Liquid Drink Mix, Aloha Pineapple Coconut is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


