Is Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade Gluten Free?

Description
Concentrated strawberry-lemonade flavor offers a balance of sweet and tart notes with a smooth, syrupy texture that blends readily into water, iced tea, or cocktails. Users report convenience, consistent flavor, and strong sweetness; common uses include pitchers for gatherings, single-serve refreshers, and DIY slushies or mocktails and portable for travel.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucrose acetate isobutyrate, red 40, rosemary extract
- 2% of natural flavor
contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucrose acetate isobutyrate, red 40, rosemary extract
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated strawberry-lemonade flavor offers a balance of sweet and tart notes with a smooth, syrupy texture that blends readily into water, iced tea, or cocktails. Users report convenience, consistent flavor, and strong sweetness; common uses include pitchers for gatherings, single-serve refreshers, and DIY slushies or mocktails and portable for travel.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Sucralose (Sweetener), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Red 40, Rosemary Extract (To Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


