Is Crystal Light On the Go Citrus Energy Drink Mix - 10pk/.09oz Stix Pescatarian?

Description
Bright citrus flavor delivers a crisp, tangy profile. The fine powder dissolves into a smooth, lightly textured drink, though some users report slight grittiness if not fully stirred. Reviewers praise single-serve portability and convenience while noting occasional artificial or overly sweet taste. Common uses include travel, workdays, and on-the-go hydration.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- calcium phosphate
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright citrus flavor delivers a crisp, tangy profile. The fine powder dissolves into a smooth, lightly textured drink, though some users report slight grittiness if not fully stirred. Reviewers praise single-serve portability and convenience while noting occasional artificial or overly sweet taste. Common uses include travel, workdays, and on-the-go hydration.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Maltitol, Contains Less Than 2% of Natural Flavor, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Dioxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Xanthan and Cellulose Gums, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Red 40.
Check Crystal Light On the Go Citrus Energy Drink Mix - 10pk/.09oz Stix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light On the Go Citrus Energy Drink Mix - 10pk/.09oz Stix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
Where to buy
Crystal Light On the Go Citrus Energy Drink Mix - 10pk/.09oz Stix is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Stick, Powder


