Is Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea 16 Pitcher Packs - Makes 32 Quarts Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea Powdered Drink Mix is a refreshing beverage you can enjoy at any time of day. With zero grams of sugar and only five calories per serving, Crystal Light iced tea powder is a sweet alternative to juice and soda and has 90 percent fewer calories than leading beverages (this product 5 calories, leading beverages 70 calories), so you dont have to choose between taste and calories. It's also made with real black tea for a refreshingly smooth taste. Each packet of powdered iced tea mix in this 16 pack is perfectly portioned to make two quarts or one pitcher of Crystal Light, so theres plenty to share with family and friends. Simply mix one iced tea packet with eight cups or two quarts of water, stir, and enjoy

Check Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea 16 Pitcher Packs - Makes 32 Quarts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Crystal Light Peach Iced Tea 16 Pitcher Packs - Makes 32 Quarts is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go