Is Crystal Light Pomegranate Green Tea Drink Mix Pitcher Packet... Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2% of natural and artificial flavor
  • contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, ascorbic acid

2% of natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Instant Green Tea, Malic Acid, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Magnesium Oxide, Red 40, Blue 1

Check Crystal Light Pomegranate Green Tea Drink Mix Pitcher Packet... against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crystal Light Pomegranate Green Tea Drink Mix Pitcher Packet... is available at 5 retailers

SafewayHarris TeeterWegmansMeijerAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep