Is Crystal Light Pure Energy Tropical Citrus with Caffeine and B Vitamins Drink Mix Packets 6 Count Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, citric acid, maltodextrin, contains less than 2% of sodium citrate, caffeine, stevia leaf extract (sweetener), magnesium oxide, natural flavor, passion fruit juice concentrate, niacinamide (vitamin b3), vitamin b6, vitamin b12, soy lecithin, black carrot extract and turmeric oleoresin (for color)
Check Crystal Light Pure Energy Tropical Citrus with Caffeine and B Vitamins Drink Mix Packets 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Pure Energy Tropical Citrus with Caffeine and B Vitamins Drink Mix Packets 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
Crystal Light Pure Energy Tropical Citrus with Caffeine and B Vitamins Drink Mix Packets 6 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


