Is Crystal Light Pure Tropical Blend Naturally Sweetened Drink Mix, Tropical Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (SWEETENER), SODIUM CITRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PASSION FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, PURPLE CARROT AND HIBISCUS FLOWER EXTRACTS (FOR COLOR).
Check Crystal Light Pure Tropical Blend Naturally Sweetened Drink Mix, Tropical Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Pure Tropical Blend Naturally Sweetened Drink Mix, Tropical Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Crystal Light On The Go Natural Pink Lemonade Drink Mix - 10pk/0.13oz Pouches
About this product
Beverage · Powder


