Is CRYSTAL LIGHT Singles La Raspberry Peach Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- b117b
- calcium carbonate
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavour
b117b
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inulin (Chicory Root), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Sugar, Natural Flavour (Contains Soy), Sucralose, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Glucose, Fructose, Colour, Potassium Bicarbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Acesulfame-potassium, (B117b), Contains: Soy, Contains 108Sucralose And 26Acesulfame-potassium Per 500Serving
Check CRYSTAL LIGHT Singles La Raspberry Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CRYSTAL LIGHT Singles La Raspberry Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
CRYSTAL LIGHT Singles La Raspberry Peach is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


