Is Crystal Light Strawberry Orange Banana Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavour
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavour (soy), Corn Dextrin, Potassium Citrate, Aspartame (contains Phenylalanine), Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame-potassium, Colour, Gum Arabic, Tricalcium Phosphate. Contains Soy.
Check Crystal Light Strawberry Orange Banana Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Strawberry Orange Banana Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
Crystal Light Strawberry Orange Banana Drink Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


