Is Crystal Light Strawberry Orange Banana Drink Mix Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Carbohydrate, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor Aspartamet, Contains Less Than 2% Of Artificial Flavor, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Red 40, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1. Contains: Soy.
Check Crystal Light Strawberry Orange Banana Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Strawberry Orange Banana Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Powder


