Is Crystal Light Strawberry Watermelon Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.96 oz Can Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 2% of natural and artificial flavor

2% of natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Corn Syrup Solids, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Red 40, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar

Check Crystal Light Strawberry Watermelon Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.96 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crystal Light Strawberry Watermelon Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.96 oz Can is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go