Is Crystal Light Sugar Free Blueberry Raspberry Liquid Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.62 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 2% of natural flavor
  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium

2% of natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

sucrose acetate isobutyrate
contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% of Natural Flavor, Sucralose and Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Potassium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Red 40, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative)

Check Crystal Light Sugar Free Blueberry Raspberry Liquid Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.62 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crystal Light Sugar Free Blueberry Raspberry Liquid Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.62 fl oz Bottle is available at 14 retailers

KrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go