Is Crystal Light Sugar Free Concord Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 2.01 oz Can Gluten Free?

Description
Concord grape flavor offers a sweet-tart profile and a smooth, lightly colored texture when the powder is stirred into water. Commonly served chilled over ice, poured from pitchers at gatherings, or used as a mixer, reviewers report easy mixing and pronounced grape taste, with occasional mention of an artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
2% of natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concord grape flavor offers a sweet-tart profile and a smooth, lightly colored texture when the powder is stirred into water. Commonly served chilled over ice, poured from pitchers at gatherings, or used as a mixer, reviewers report easy mixing and pronounced grape taste, with occasional mention of an artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Natural and Artificial Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Citrate, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Crystal Light Sugar Free Concord Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 2.01 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Sugar Free Concord Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 2.01 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Where to buy
Crystal Light Sugar Free Concord Grape Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 2.01 oz Can is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


