Is Crystal Light Sugar Free Strawberry Lemonade Liquid Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.62 fl oz Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- less that 2% of natural flavor
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- contains less that 2% of natural flavor, sucrose acetate isobutyrate, red 40, rosemary extract
less that 2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Sucralose (Sweetener), Contains Less That 2% of Natural Flavor, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Red 40, Rosemary Extract (to Protect Flavor), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check Crystal Light Sugar Free Strawberry Lemonade Liquid Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.62 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Sugar Free Strawberry Lemonade Liquid Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.62 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
Crystal Light Sugar Free Strawberry Lemonade Liquid Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 1.62 fl oz Bottle is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


