Is Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted powdered drink mixes deliver bright lemon, tangy fruit punch, sweet raspberry lemonade and strawberry notes with a smooth, dissolving texture that yields clear, chilled beverages. Users commonly mix in water for everyday refreshment, parties, or on-the-go; reviews note easy preparation, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about sweetness levels overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemonade: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Aspartame, Magnesium Oxide, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 5 Artificial Color. Fruit Punch Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Calcium Phosphate, Aspartame, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Artificial Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Bha (to Help Protect Flavor). Raspberry Lemonade Ingredients: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Calcium Phosphate, Aspartame, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Tocopherol (preserves Freshness). Wild Strawberry Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Caffeine, Contains Less Than 2% Of Magnesium Oxide, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Red 40, Tocopherol (to Protect Flavor), Yellow 5, Blue 1, Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy. Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go