Is Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • 2% of natural flavor
  • contains less than 2% of magnesium oxide, natural and artificial flavor, tocopherol
  • natural and artificial flavor

2% of natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

contains less than 2% of magnesium oxide, natural and artificial flavor, tocopherol
natural and artificial flavor

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Assorted powdered drink mixes deliver bright lemon, tangy fruit punch, sweet raspberry lemonade and strawberry notes with a smooth, dissolving texture that yields clear, chilled beverages. Users commonly mix in water for everyday refreshment, parties, or on-the-go; reviews note easy preparation, consistent flavor, and occasional comments about sweetness levels overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemonade: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Aspartame, Magnesium Oxide, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin, Yellow 5 Artificial Color. Fruit Punch Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Calcium Phosphate, Aspartame, Modified Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Potassium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Salt, Artificial Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Bha (to Help Protect Flavor). Raspberry Lemonade Ingredients: Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Calcium Phosphate, Aspartame, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Acesulfame Potassium, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Tocopherol (preserves Freshness). Wild Strawberry Ingredients: Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Caffeine, Contains Less Than 2% Of Magnesium Oxide, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Red 40, Tocopherol (to Protect Flavor), Yellow 5, Blue 1, Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy. Contains Phenylalanine.

Check Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry | Spoonful