Is Crystal Light Wild Strawberry Drink Mix With Caffine - 2.53 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
citric acid, maltodextrin, aspartame (phenylketonurics: contains phenylalanine), caffeine, contains less than 2% of magnesium oxide, natural and artificial flavor, artificial color, red 40, tocopherol (to protect flavor), yellow 5, blue 1, soy lecithin
Check Crystal Light Wild Strawberry Drink Mix With Caffine - 2.53 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Light Wild Strawberry Drink Mix With Caffine - 2.53 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


