Is Crystal Light Wild Strawberry Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles with Caffeine, 30 ct On-the-Go-Packets Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Wild strawberry-flavored single-serve packets deliver a bright, fruity taste and dissolve into a smooth, lightly textured beverage; people commonly stir into water at work, the gym, or while traveling. Customer feedback highlights convenience and portability, quick mixing, and mixed opinions on artificial aftertaste and sweetness intensity, and occasional slight graininess.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, ASPARTAME*, CAFFEINE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MAGNESIUM OXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40, TOCOPHEROL (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SOY LECITHIN.*PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE

Check Crystal Light Wild Strawberry Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles with Caffeine, 30 ct On-the-Go-Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crystal Light Wild Strawberry Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles with Caffeine, 30 ct On-the-Go-Packets is available at 7 retailers

KrogerMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go