Is Crystal Margarine Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, spreadable margarine with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and mild buttery flavor, commonly used for spreading on toast, cooking, baking, and sautéing. Reviewers often cite easy spreading straight from the tub, consistent texture, and reliable performance in recipes, with occasional notes about firmness when refrigerated and occasional faint aroma observations.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- vitamin a palmitate
- dextrose
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, spreadable margarine with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and mild buttery flavor, commonly used for spreading on toast, cooking, baking, and sautéing. Reviewers often cite easy spreading straight from the tub, consistent texture, and reliable performance in recipes, with occasional notes about firmness when refrigerated and occasional faint aroma observations.
Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Salt, Dextrose, Vegetable Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavour, Annatto, Tumeric, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2.
Check Crystal Margarine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal Margarine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Sauce Hot Louisianas Pure - 12 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


