Is Crystal® Original Wing Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavoring
natural butter flavoring
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Garlic and Onion Powder, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Butter Flavoring, and EDTA Added To Protect Flavor.
Check Crystal® Original Wing Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crystal® Original Wing Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Crystal® Original Wing Sauce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


