Is CSCDN FARM ORG FARM STAND HARVEST GRAN CHERRY ALMOND QUINOA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, CANE SUGAR*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, BROWN RICE*, ALMONDS*, QUINOA*, DRIED CHERRIES*, MOLASSES*, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.*ORGANIC
Check CSCDN FARM ORG FARM STAND HARVEST GRAN CHERRY ALMOND QUINOA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CSCDN FARM ORG FARM STAND HARVEST GRAN CHERRY ALMOND QUINOA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Pouch


