Is Ct. 3# Half-sliced (Bagged And Labeled), 1.5 lb Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbromated wheat flour
  • organic whole wheat flour
  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • malted barley flour

unbromated wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached and unbromated wheat flour (wheat, malted barley flour), filtered water, organic whole wheat flour, natural sourdough starter (wheat flour and water), sea salt

Check Ct. 3# Half-sliced (Bagged And Labeled), 1.5 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ct. 3# Half-sliced (Bagged And Labeled), 1.5 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking