Is Cu Cascaval Corn Snacks Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- cheese powder
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Mize grits, vegetable oil (palm oil), whey powder, lactose, wheat flour, salt, flavouring, monosodium glutamate, cheese powder (0.5%), maltodextrin, sugar, acidifier (citric acid, lactic acid, calcium lactate), glucose syrup.
Check Cu Cascaval Corn Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cu Cascaval Corn Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


