Is Cub Butter Popcorn Low Salt Large Bag, Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- unsalted butter pasteurized cream natural flavorings
- natural & artificial flavors
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW POPCORN KERNELS, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TBHQ (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TERTIARY BUTYL HYDROQUINONE, CITRIC ACID), DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE (AN ANTI-FOAM AGENT), UNSALTED BUTTER PASTEURIZED CREAM NATURAL FLAVORINGS)
Check Cub Butter Popcorn Low Salt Large Bag, Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub Butter Popcorn Low Salt Large Bag, Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


