Is Cub Caraway Rye Bread, Caraway Rye Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- riboflavin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RYE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, RYE FLOUR, GROUND CARAWAY SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ACETIC ACID, OIL OF CARAWAY., WHOLE CARAWAY SEED., YEAST., CANOLA & PALM OIL
Check Cub Caraway Rye Bread, Caraway Rye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub Caraway Rye Bread, Caraway Rye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


