Is Cub Crusty Baguette Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cultured wheat sponge
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
cultured wheat sponge
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR(WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID) WATER YEAST, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CULTURED WHEAT SPONGE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM CHLORIDE AMMONIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM PEROXIDE, ASCORBIC ACID, WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN.
Check Cub Crusty Baguette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub Crusty Baguette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


