Is Cub Dutchy Crust Vienna Bread, Dutchy Crust Vienna Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-cysteine
- enzymes
- calcium stearoyl lactylate
- diglycerides
- +2 more
L-cysteine
Dietitian noteL-Cysteine (e910) is a naturally occuring isomer of the cystein amino acid. Sources of cysteine include eggs, meat, dairy products, and some cereals, though it is commercially produced from hair, feathers, or coal tar.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RICE FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS, SUGAR, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODATE, ENZYMES, L-CYSTEINE, YEAST, SOYBEAN OIL, MILK, GRANULATED SUGAR, SALT
Check Cub Dutchy Crust Vienna Bread, Dutchy Crust Vienna against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub Dutchy Crust Vienna Bread, Dutchy Crust Vienna in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


