Is Cub Homestyle White Bread Mini Loaf, Homestyle White Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID., WATER, PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SALT, WHEAT FLOUR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING:SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, YEAST., SALT, DEXTROSE, PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS, SUGAR, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING:CALCIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM IODATE, ENZYMES, L-CYSTEINE.,
Check Cub Homestyle White Bread Mini Loaf, Homestyle White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub Homestyle White Bread Mini Loaf, Homestyle White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


