Is Cub Marble Rye Bread Sliced One Pound Loaf, Marble Rye Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • vital wheat gluten
  • rye flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, (MALTED BARLEY FOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, RYE FLOUR, SALT, WHOLE GRAIN RYE MEAL, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, CARAMEL COLOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING GROUND CARAWAY, SUGAR, LACTIC ACID, GROUND DILL, ASCORBIC ACID., RYE FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, RYE FLOUR, GROUND CARAWAY SUGAR LACTIC ACID, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ACETIC ACID, OIL OF CARAWAY., YEAST., CANOLA & PALM OIL

Check Cub Marble Rye Bread Sliced One Pound Loaf, Marble Rye against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Slice, Loaf

Flavor
EarthyNuttySavory
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking