Is Cub Pumpkin Spice Bars Cream Cheese Iced Tray, Pumpkin Spice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream milk
- skim milk
- cheese cultures
- whey
- water cream cheese
cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM OIL, WATER CREAM CHEESE (CREAM MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY.CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES).CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE(PRESERVATIVE), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), GUAR GUM., GRANULATED SUGAR, PUMPKIN, WHEAT FLOUR. (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL., WHOLE EGGS, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE.), SPICE BLEND (CINNAMON, GINGER, CLOVES)., SODIUM BICARBONATE., SALT
Check Cub Pumpkin Spice Bars Cream Cheese Iced Tray, Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub Pumpkin Spice Bars Cream Cheese Iced Tray, Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


