Is Cub White Cheddar Popcorn, White Cheddar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavorings
- natural & artificial flavors
- propylene glycol
- lactic acid natural flavor
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, DEHYDRATED CHEESE BLEND CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, SALT, BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT ENZYMES), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, LACTIC ACID NATURAL FLAVOR], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY LECITHIN, YELLOW POPCORN KERNELS, CANOLA OIL, COCONUT OIL, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TBHQ (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, TERTIARY BUTYL HYDROQUINONE, CITRIC ACID), DIMETHYL POLYSILOXANE (AN ANTI-FOAM AGENT), SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #6 LAKE, UNSALTED BUTTER(PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS)
Check Cub White Cheddar Popcorn, White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cub White Cheddar Popcorn, White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


