This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cuban Bread Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bromated bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, potassium bromate, ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner, wheat gluten), water, iodized salt (salt, potassium iodide, potassium ferrocyanide), lard (pork fat, BHA [butylated hydroxyanisole] antioxidant), dough conditioner blend (dextrose, wheat flour, activated yeast, DATEM, fava bean flour, sunflower lecithin, ascorbic acid, hydrogenated soybean oil, malt extract, enzymes, L-cysteine), sugar, instant yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid, wheat flour, fumaric acid, acetic acid, lactic acid. Contains wheat and soy.

Check Cuban Bread against your own diets in the app.

Oat Free? Cuban Bread | Spoonful