Is CUBAN INSPIRED PORK, RED BELL, PEPPERS, KALE, SPINACH & TOPPED WITH FRIED PLANTAINS OVER A MIXTURE OF BROWN RICE, QUINOA AND BLACK BEANS WITH A WITH MOJO SAUCE POWER BOWLS, CUBAN INSPIRED PORK WITH MOJO SAUCE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- cooked pulled style pork with starch product
- modified food starch
cooked pulled style pork with starch product
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pulled Style Pork With Starch Product (Pork, Water, Less Than 2% Rice Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Cooked Long Grain Brown Rice, Mojo Sauce (Water, Onion, Salt, Garlic (Garlic, Citric Acid), Orange Juice Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Cilantro, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum), Red Bell Peppers, Cooked Red Quinoa, Cooked Black Beans (Water, Black Beans, Salt), Kale, Spinach, Fried Plantains (Ripe Plantains, Palm Oil)
Check CUBAN INSPIRED PORK, RED BELL, PEPPERS, KALE, SPINACH & TOPPED WITH FRIED PLANTAINS OVER A MIXTURE OF BROWN RICE, QUINOA AND BLACK BEANS WITH A WITH MOJO SAUCE POWER BOWLS, CUBAN INSPIRED PORK WITH MOJO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUBAN INSPIRED PORK, RED BELL, PEPPERS, KALE, SPINACH & TOPPED WITH FRIED PLANTAINS OVER A MIXTURE OF BROWN RICE, QUINOA AND BLACK BEANS WITH A WITH MOJO SAUCE POWER BOWLS, CUBAN INSPIRED PORK WITH MOJO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
Where to buy
CUBAN INSPIRED PORK, RED BELL, PEPPERS, KALE, SPINACH & TOPPED WITH FRIED PLANTAINS OVER A MIXTURE OF BROWN RICE, QUINOA AND BLACK BEANS WITH A WITH MOJO SAUCE POWER BOWLS, CUBAN INSPIRED PORK WITH MOJO SAUCE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch, Frozen


