Is CUBAN INSPIRED PORK, RED BELL, PEPPERS, KALE, SPINACH & TOPPED WITH FRIED PLANTAINS OVER A MIXTURE OF BROWN RICE, QUINOA AND BLACK BEANS WITH A WITH MOJO SAUCE POWER BOWLS, CUBAN INSPIRED PORK WITH MOJO SAUCE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- cooked pulled style pork with starch product
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pulled Style Pork With Starch Product (Pork, Water, Less Than 2% Rice Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Vinegar), Cooked Long Grain Brown Rice, Mojo Sauce (Water, Onion, Salt, Garlic (Garlic, Citric Acid), Orange Juice Concentrate, Modified Food Starch, Lime Juice Concentrate, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Sugar, Red Wine Vinegar, Cilantro, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum), Red Bell Peppers, Cooked Red Quinoa, Cooked Black Beans (Water, Black Beans, Salt), Kale, Spinach, Fried Plantains (Ripe Plantains, Palm Oil)
Check CUBAN INSPIRED PORK, RED BELL, PEPPERS, KALE, SPINACH & TOPPED WITH FRIED PLANTAINS OVER A MIXTURE OF BROWN RICE, QUINOA AND BLACK BEANS WITH A WITH MOJO SAUCE POWER BOWLS, CUBAN INSPIRED PORK WITH MOJO SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CUBAN INSPIRED PORK, RED BELL, PEPPERS, KALE, SPINACH & TOPPED WITH FRIED PLANTAINS OVER A MIXTURE OF BROWN RICE, QUINOA AND BLACK BEANS WITH A WITH MOJO SAUCE POWER BOWLS, CUBAN INSPIRED PORK WITH MOJO SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SOUTHWEST STYLE A BLEND OF BLACK BEANS, CORN, LENTILS, WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS AND LENTIL ZUCCHINI ORZO PASTA WITH A ZESTY SAUCE POWER BLEND, SOUTHWEST STYLE
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
UNWRAPPED BURRITO BOWL BLACK & PINTO BEANS, FIRE ROASTED CORN, RED BELL PEPPERS & SCALLIONS WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE IN A SPICY TOMATILLO SAUCE
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
Where to buy
CUBAN INSPIRED PORK, RED BELL, PEPPERS, KALE, SPINACH & TOPPED WITH FRIED PLANTAINS OVER A MIXTURE OF BROWN RICE, QUINOA AND BLACK BEANS WITH A WITH MOJO SAUCE POWER BOWLS, CUBAN INSPIRED PORK WITH MOJO SAUCE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch, Frozen


