Is Cubic Rice Crackers "Arare Senbei" of Mayonnaise Shrimp Taste [5 Packages] Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glutinous Rice, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Fish Soup And Laver Seaweed Are Contained, Wheat, Egg, Shrimp, Soy And Apple Are Also Contained, Freshness Period Is 4 Months At Room Temperature, 340Kcal/1 Pack (2,8Ounce)
Check Cubic Rice Crackers "Arare Senbei" of Mayonnaise Shrimp Taste [5 Packages] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cubic Rice Crackers "Arare Senbei" of Mayonnaise Shrimp Taste [5 Packages] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Cubic Rice Crackers "Arare Senbei" of Mayonnaise Shrimp Taste [5 Packages] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker, Cube


