Is Cubic Rice Crackers "Arare Senbei" of Mayonnaise Shrimp Taste [5 Packages] Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- shrimp
- fish soup
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glutinous Rice, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Fish Soup And Laver Seaweed Are Contained, Wheat, Egg, Shrimp, Soy And Apple Are Also Contained, Freshness Period Is 4 Months At Room Temperature, 340Kcal/1 Pack (2,8Ounce)
Check Cubic Rice Crackers "Arare Senbei" of Mayonnaise Shrimp Taste [5 Packages] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cubic Rice Crackers "Arare Senbei" of Mayonnaise Shrimp Taste [5 Packages] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Pebbles Rice Cereal Fruity Sweetened Big Fruity Taste - 11 Oz
Where to buy
Cubic Rice Crackers "Arare Senbei" of Mayonnaise Shrimp Taste [5 Packages] is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker, Cube


