Is Cubid CBD Revive Stay Active Gel Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • caprylyl/capryl glucoside
  • glyceryl caprylate
  • glycerin

caprylyl/capryl glucoside

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside; Aqua; Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate; Glyceryl Caprylate; Citric Acid; Polyglyceryl-6 Oleate; Sodium Surfactin, Dehydroacetic Acid and Benzyl Alcohol� �Cannabis sativa L., Xanthan Gum (and) Lecithin (and) Sclerotium Gum (and) Pullulan, Eucalyptus Globulus (Eucalyptus) Leaf OilAlcohol, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Gaultheria Procumbens (Wintergreen) Leaf Oil, Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Fruit Extract, Ribes Nigrum (Blackcurrant) Fruit, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract, Piper Nigrum (Black Pepper) Seed Oil, Cinnamomum Zeylanicum (Cinnamon) Leaf Oil, Cinnamomum Camphora (Camphor) Bark Oil, Limonene, Lindool,Eugenol

Check Cubid CBD Revive Stay Active Gel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cubid CBD Revive Stay Active Gel is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
On The Go