Is Cucina & Amore, Bruschetta Sun Dried Tomatoes, 7.9 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dairy
- grana padano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sun-dried Tomato, Sunflower Oil, Basil, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Grana Padano Cheese, Walnuts, Salt, Citric Acid, Garlic, Pine Nuts, Distilled Cane Vinegar, Black Pepper.
Check Cucina & Amore, Bruschetta Sun Dried Tomatoes, 7.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucina & Amore, Bruschetta Sun Dried Tomatoes, 7.9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
SUN-DRIED TOMATO & BASIL ALMOND FLOUR CRACKERS
GILBERT'S, CHICKEN SAUSAGE WITH MOZZARELLA, BASIL & SUN-DRIED TOMATOES, CAPRESE
RO*TEL Original No Salt Added Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Cucina & Amore, Bruschetta Sun Dried Tomatoes, 7.9 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


