Is Cucina & Amore Quinoa Meal Basil Pesto, 7.9 Ounce Cup Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pinenuts

pinenuts

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Quinoa, Basil, Sunflower Oil, Water, Chestsnuts, Salt, Dehydrated Potato, Grana Padano Cheese, Garlic, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Pinenuts And Citric Acid

Check Cucina & Amore Quinoa Meal Basil Pesto, 7.9 Ounce Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cucina & Amore Quinoa Meal Basil Pesto, 7.9 Ounce Cup is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Cup

Flavor
GarlickyNuttyHerbaceous
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishSnacking