Is Cucina Antica Cooking Sauce Marinara Garlic Jar - 25 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This jarred pasta sauce delivers a bold savory flavor with aromatic highlights and a medium-thick, smooth texture featuring occasional small chunks. Commonly used to dress pasta, top pizza, simmer with proteins, or serve as a dip. Reviews note consistent flavor and texture, with some reports of variable sweetness or saltiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Imported Italian San Marzano Tomatoes, Tomatoes, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Fresh Garlic, Salt, Basil, White Pepper, Black Pepper, Imported Italian San Marzano Tomatoes, Black Pepper

Check Cucina Antica Cooking Sauce Marinara Garlic Jar - 25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cucina Antica Cooking Sauce Marinara Garlic Jar - 25 Oz is available at 8 retailers

Whole FoodsSafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWegmansUnited SupermarketsCentral Market

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep