Is Cucina Antica Home Made Flavor Rosa Alfredo Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, ricotta cheese (whey, milk, lactic acid), cream, tomato paste, Pecorino Romano DOP cheese (sheep milk, salt, rennet), Grana Padano DOP cheese (cow milk, salt, rennet, egg white lysozyme), modified corn starch, natural flavoring, egg yolk, whey, sugar, sea salt, glucone delta lactone, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, lactic acid, black pepper, xanthan gum, nutmeg, guar gum. CONTAINS: MILK, EGGS.
Check Cucina Antica Home Made Flavor Rosa Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucina Antica Home Made Flavor Rosa Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


