Is Cucina Antica Home Made Flavor Rosa Alfredo Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, ricotta cheese (whey, milk, lactic acid), cream, tomato paste, Pecorino Romano DOP cheese (sheep milk, salt, rennet), Grana Padano DOP cheese (cow milk, salt, rennet, egg white lysozyme), modified corn starch, natural flavoring, egg yolk, whey, sugar, sea salt, glucone delta lactone, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, lactic acid, black pepper, xanthan gum, nutmeg, guar gum. CONTAINS: MILK, EGGS.
Check Cucina Antica Home Made Flavor Rosa Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucina Antica Home Made Flavor Rosa Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


