Is Cucina Antica Home Made Flavor Rosa Alfredo Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, ricotta cheese (whey, milk, lactic acid), cream, tomato paste, Pecorino Romano DOP cheese (sheep milk, salt, rennet), Grana Padano DOP cheese (cow milk, salt, rennet, egg white lysozyme), modified corn starch, natural flavoring, egg yolk, whey, sugar, sea salt, glucone delta lactone, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids, lactic acid, black pepper, xanthan gum, nutmeg, guar gum. CONTAINS: MILK, EGGS.
Check Cucina Antica Home Made Flavor Rosa Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucina Antica Home Made Flavor Rosa Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
Rao's Made for Home Chicken Noodle Soup, Quick Ready to Eat Chicken Soup, No Preservatives, 16 oz
SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


