Is Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bar Birthday Cake Flavor Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Sweet birthday cake flavor with a chocolate drizzle complements a primarily crunchy granola bar texture that yields a slightly softer chew. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or on-the-go treat. Customer reviews often mention appealing taste for children, convenient portioning, occasional crumbliness, and mixed sweetness opinions and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE GLUTEN FREE OATS *, CHOCOLATE* (CANE SUGAR *, CERT UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE *, COCOA BUTTER*), AGAVE SYRUP *, SPRINKLES' (RICE CRISPS* [RICE FLOUR *, CANE SYRUP *, SALT], VEGETABLE GLYCERIN *, SUNFLOWER OIL *, BEET POWDER COLOR *, PURPLE SWEET POTATO POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, PURPLE SWEET POTATO EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID], SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR*), BROWN RICE SYRUP *, BROWN RICE CRISPS *, SUNFLOWER OIL *, CANE SUGAR *, NATURAL FLAVOR *, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS), SALT, AGAR *.

Check Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bar Birthday Cake Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast