Is Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bar Birthday Cake Flavor Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Sweet birthday cake flavor with a chocolate drizzle complements a primarily crunchy granola bar texture that yields a slightly softer chew. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox addition, or on-the-go treat. Customer reviews often mention appealing taste for children, convenient portioning, occasional crumbliness, and mixed sweetness opinions and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE GLUTEN FREE OATS *, CHOCOLATE* (CANE SUGAR *, CERT UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE *, COCOA BUTTER*), AGAVE SYRUP *, SPRINKLES' (RICE CRISPS* [RICE FLOUR *, CANE SYRUP *, SALT], VEGETABLE GLYCERIN *, SUNFLOWER OIL *, BEET POWDER COLOR *, PURPLE SWEET POTATO POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, PURPLE SWEET POTATO EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID], SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR*), BROWN RICE SYRUP *, BROWN RICE CRISPS *, SUNFLOWER OIL *, CANE SUGAR *, NATURAL FLAVOR *, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS), SALT, AGAR *.

Check Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bar Birthday Cake Flavor against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast