Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cucina Chopped Tomatoes With Herbs Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (65%), concentrated tomato juice, sugar, oregano extract, dried oregano, dried basil, acidity regulator: citric acid.

Check Cucina Chopped Tomatoes With Herbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping
Pescatarian? Cucina Chopped Tomatoes With Herbs | Spoonful