Is Cucina D'oro Italian Antipasto Hot Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed vegetables (sweet pepper, hot pepper, artichokes, olives, gherkins, onions, capers), sunflower oil, mushrooms, wine vinegar, sugar, salt, flavoring, citric acid. May contain sulphites.

Check Cucina D'oro Italian Antipasto Hot against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingSnacking