Is Cucina Matese Spaghetti Pasta Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Durum Wheat Semolina. Contains: Cereals Containing Gluten (wheat). May Be Present: Soy And Egg.
Check Cucina Matese Spaghetti Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucina Matese Spaghetti Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


