Is Cucina Matese Sundried Tomato Pesto Pesto Rosso Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pecorino romano cheese pdo
- parmigiano reggiano pdo cheese
- hard cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower or Rapeseed Oil), Partially Re-Hydrated Sundried Tomatoes, Hard Cheese (Milk, Salt, Pennet), Basil, Cashew Nuts, Salt, Parmigiano Reggiano PDO Cheese (Milk, Salt, Rennet), Pecorino Romano Cheese PDO (1.5%) (Milk, Salt, Rennet*), Garlic, Food Acid (Lactic Acid), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Pine Nuts, Oregano, Chili Powder. *Animal derived. ALLERGY ADVICE: Contains cashew, pine nut, milk. May contain almond, Brazil nut, pecan.
Check Cucina Matese Sundried Tomato Pesto Pesto Rosso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucina Matese Sundried Tomato Pesto Pesto Rosso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nabisco Wheat Thins Sundried Tomato & Basil Crackers
Mission Carb Balance Tortilla Wraps, Sundried Tomato Basil, Super Soft
Mondelez International Wheat Thins Sundried Tomato & Basil 100% Whole Grain
(Price/case)Rao's Specialty Food - Pesto Sun Dried Tomato - Case of 6 - 6.7 OZ
Cucina & Amore Pesto Alla Genovese Basil Jar - 7.9 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


