Is Cucina Matese Traditional Passata Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, bright flavor and velvety texture; reviewers report consistent thickness and an authentic Italian profile. Commonly used as a base for pasta sauces, soups, stews, and pizza, it is noted for enabling quick, convenient meal preparation and producing reliable, uniform results, according to customer feedback across multiple retailers and markets.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dietary fibre
dietary fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, bright flavor and velvety texture; reviewers report consistent thickness and an authentic Italian profile. Commonly used as a base for pasta sauces, soups, stews, and pizza, it is noted for enabling quick, convenient meal preparation and producing reliable, uniform results, according to customer feedback across multiple retailers and markets.
Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Dietary Fibre, Sodium, Tomatoes, Salt, Food Acid (Citric Acid).
Check Cucina Matese Traditional Passata against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cucina Matese Traditional Passata in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


